PWR Scores

Season 5 PWR Scores

CategoryKalbLuepkesAtleyDrozdCardinalHendersonPossible Points
Contest Yield409.19324.01322.05337.97323.84324.12
Against Highest in Show2015.815.716.515.815.820
10 Acre Yield355.00326.00338.24336.00322.00306.02
Against Highest in show3027.728.728.527.426.130
Full Farm Average4.64.354.94.655
State Record109.78.8108.39.110
Contest ROI4.6552.154.55
Full Farm ROI9.51010108.98.310
Yield Loss109.99.99.99.89.810
Emergence4.94.84.74.84.54.65
Population Ratio4.64.63.844.34.55
PWR Score 9.82 9.18 9.17 9.07 8.86 8.7710